Skip Navigation Links
HOME
GENERAL INFO
KSF Mobile
TICKETS
AGRICULTURE
ENTERTAINMENT
ENTRIES
SPECIAL AREAS
CONTESTS
EDUCATION
EXHIBITORS
HORSE SHOWS
BLOG
EN ESPAÑOL

 
Skip Navigation Links
Coca-Cola Talent Classic Sponsored by the Coca-Cola Refreshments USA

Saturday, August 16, 2014 Sunday, August 17, 2014 Saturday, August 23, 2014

11:00 a.m. Session 1
12:30 p.m. Session 2
2:30 p.m. Session 3
4:00 p.m. Session 4
5:30 p.m. Session 5
7:00 p.m. Session 6

Noon Session 7
1:30 p.m. Session 8
3:30 p.m. Session 9
5:00 p.m. Session 10

7:00 p.m. Finals



Watch the 2013 Coca-Cola Talent Classic Finals Here

2013 Coca-Cola Talent Classic Results

FINALS:

Grand Award Winner – MaKenzie Thomas
First Place Sweepstakes – “Captain Jack” Dance Group
Second Place Sweepstakes – Tyler Johnson- Campion
Third Place Sweepstakes – Brandy Neelly
Fourth Place Sweepstakes – Briana Pastrano

Session 1:

First Place Sweepstakes: Hannah Nelms
Second Place Sweepstakes: Patsy and Katie Bowles
Third place Sweepstakes: Laura Jones

Session 2:

First Place Sweepstakes: Makenzie Thomas
Second Place Sweepstakes: Tyler Johnson-Campion
Third place Sweepstakes: Ally June VanHook

Session 3:

First Place Sweepstakes: Mandy Pennington
Second Place Sweepstakes: Miller Kraps
Third place Sweepstakes: Samuel Kessler

Session 4:

First Place Sweepstakes: Jonathan Hutcherson
Second Place Sweepstakes: Meredith Alliff
Third place Sweepstakes: Weston Fike, Josh Baber, Trenton Jenkins and Trevor Jenkins

Session 5:

First Place Sweepstakes: Spencer Floyd
Second Place Sweepstakes: Grace Greenwell
Third place Sweepstakes: Marina Hart

Session 6:

First Place Sweepstakes: Lydia Johnson
Second Place Sweepstakes: Brandy Neelly
Third place Sweepstakes: Lydia Graham and Alex Slade

Session 7:

First place sweepstakes: Daniel Epperson
Second place sweepstakes: Captain Jack
Third place sweepstakes: Carly and Matt Lloyd

Session 8:

First place sweepstakes: Alex Wunder
Second place sweepstakes: Briana Pastrano
Third place sweepstakes: Carly Lloyd

Session 9:

First place sweepstakes: Emily Hendrix and Evan Watkins
Second place sweepstakes: Ann-Morgan Conway
Third place sweepstakes: Sami Riggs

Session 10:

First place sweepstakes: Taylor Dile
Second place sweepstakes: Meredith Alliff
Third place sweepstakes: Joel Jackson

Skip Navigation Links
Contact Us
Sponsors
Newsroom
Employment
Year-Round Facility
FAQs
Privacy
If you have any problems or questions about this web site, please e-mail the webmaster.
Copyright © 2010 Kentucky State Fair